lan
Waht does the sentence below mean? What does"traditional skills and ways of life“are not automatically of one country,but of a culture or community mean?
Sep 22, 2012 5:45 PM
Answers · 4
I think it's saying that culture and traditional ways of life can actually differ within a country. Just because there's a border on a map that encompasses a country, that doesn't automatically mean all the people share the same skills, education and culture. Different communities from different areas can be unique.
September 22, 2012
传统的生活方式和技艺并不单单属于一个国家,也属于一种文化或团体。 这句话来自一篇范文,个人觉得英语不是这位作者的母语,我也不知道他写得对不对。 不过个人觉得他写这句话跟他的下文根本就不搭边,风马牛不相及,完全可以删掉的说。 呵呵,吐槽一下。O(∩_∩)O 如果需要,直接把这句扔进百度搜索栏里,你看到的第一个网站就是那篇范文。 纯属个人意见,如有冒犯,请谅解。
September 22, 2012
