almohtarf_vip
what different what different between english teacher and teacher of english
Sep 22, 2012 7:08 PM
Answers · 7
There is no difference except, I guess, that "English teacher" could mean a teacher from England. It's usually used the same as "teacher of English" though.
September 22, 2012
Teacher of English = مدرس للغة الانجليزية
September 23, 2012
English Teacher =مدرس انجليزى ]
September 23, 2012
You need to write "What difference in meaning is there between..." I agree that English teacher (please use standard rules for capitalization) could describe the nationality of the instructor. With that in mind, I suppose I am an American teacher of English.
September 23, 2012
It only have difference in Arabic but in English there is no difference we use both the same.
September 23, 2012
