John
日本語の問題がある、助けて 公害問題もあるし、大学校の周りがちょっと煩いし、留学生にとってあまりいい環境じゃないと思います What meant by this あるし and 煩いし?  この天気は暑かったり、寒かったりで、ちょっと大変です。 What meant by this あつかったり and 寒かったり ? ラメンを作り、 Sometimes I see this 作り was used in above sentence but it's noun. Why ? The verb become noun, even I can see it in Japanese news paper.
Sep 25, 2012 6:32 AM
Answers · 4
「作り」in「ラーメンを作り、」is a verb. I suppose the sentence continues after 作り, right? In that case, it's almost same as 作って like in ラーメンを作って、食べた。 ラーメンを作り、食べた。 (I) cooked ramen and ate (it).
September 25, 2012
し is used for listing reasons. http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar 暑か ったり、寒かったり = alternating hot and cold 作り is a noun, yes. What is the problem?
September 25, 2012
