khin maung nyo
What is皮炎平means? 我消消地用完了家中的皮炎平都没有任何效果只好告诉了妈妈我得病了 Above sentence,what is the meaning of皮炎平. ?
Sep 28, 2012 7:22 AM
7
1
Answers · 7
as 皮炎 is dermatitis, most possible 皮炎平 is some kind of medicine for it
September 28, 2012
皮炎平 is a medicine brand, which is used to treat skin diseases.
September 28, 2012
Hello, first of all this is a sentence of the typo, it should be“我生病了,悄悄地用完家中的皮炎平来擦,但是都没有任何效果,最后只好告诉妈妈我生病了” "I'm sick to rub quietly run out of the home in the Pi Yan Ping, but have no effect, and finally had to tell my mother I was sick." Pi Yan Ping drug is a treatment for the skin disease, is the name of the medicine, specializing in the treatment of dermatitis symptoms.Oh .... not quite understand?It does not matter, slowly Oh.
September 28, 2012
For the title, you should say "What does 皮炎平 mean?"
September 28, 2012
khin maung nyo
Language Skills
Burmese, Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Indonesian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Indonesian