Miles Isidro
What's the easiest way to learn Spanish? Thank you :)
Sep 28, 2012 11:25 AM
Answers · 8
Hello! Just do it like with any other language you want to learn. Make your best effort, read in loud voice, listen songs in Spanish,watch movies, make friends who can help you, practice every day, write down the new words you learn,and repeat,repeat. Nothing is impossible.Never give up.Best wishes! ¡Muy buena suerte con tu aprendizaje del español! Puedes contar conmigo.Saludos.
September 28, 2012
For you, probably differently because Tagalog has many Spanish words. So you may need to concentrate on grammar and sentence structure. I am trying to learn Tagalog, but have great difficulty because when I hear people speak it they are usually speaking too fast or colloquially. You will have the same problem unless you can get some material, movies for example, in which they speak slowly. Good Luck.
September 28, 2012
Listen to music, read news, find a good book about the basic grammar and structure. You could try with children's books first because are more easy to deal with, also cartoons maybe they speak about boring things but they speak slow enough so you can catch the most comun frases. Animo y suerte =)
September 29, 2012
Music! :)
October 1, 2012
Me recomendó esta página un gran amigo, http://www.fluentin3months.com/ te brinda herramientas aplicadas a tu objetivo.
September 28, 2012
