Wenny Hoàng
please correct this Corruption is one of the factors that makes a country getting worse
Oct 1, 2012 4:04 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Corruption is one of the factors that makes a country worse(adjective). Corruption is one of the factors that makes a country worsen(verb). Corruption is one of the factors that worsens a country. Corruption is one of the factors that makes a country get worse. All of these are correct. But there might be subtle reasons, mostly creative, to use one over the other.
October 1, 2012
Corruption is one factor that worsens a country. Corruption is a significant factor in destroying a nation. Corruption leads to the demise of the idealistic national model. When things get worse, it may be corruption at play/work! (More food for thought).
October 1, 2012
Corruption is one of the factors that worsens a country.
October 1, 2012
Wenny Hoàng
Language Skills
English, Vietnamese
Learning Language
English