Feng
perche non usa "cominciato"? Ha incominciato a suonare la musica! che differenza c'e' tra "incominciare" e "cominciare"?
Oct 1, 2012 4:51 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Actually there is no difference, it's just a matter of style. Indeed you can say both "Ha incominciato a suonare la musica!" and "Ha cominciato a suonare la musica!" and you are speaking a good Italian. A similar sentence could be "Ha iniziato a suonare la musica!". It has the same meaning but it is less used. As I said before, it's a matter of style.
October 1, 2012
Non c'è differenza, hanno lo stesso significato.
October 1, 2012
Feng
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Italian, Romanian, Spanish, Vietnamese
Learning Language
English, French, Italian, Romanian, Spanish, Vietnamese