li_qin
中文文法 = Chinese Grammar 。。。 Hi ! I need help to know if my exemples are correct ! 中文文法 = Chinese Grammar 英文文法= English grammar 俄文文法 = Russian grammar 法文文法 = French grammar And I would like to know what is the difference between: 法文文法 and 法国文法 And finally to know if: 中国文学 means Chinese Literature and if it’s the same thing with : 中文文法. Thank you a lot.
Oct 4, 2012 6:20 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
>>>中文文法 = Chinese Grammar no, it's Chinese syntax Chinese grammar will be 汉语语法 phrases about English, Russian and French are correct but they are about syntax, not grammar 法国文法 is a wrong phrase 文学 is literature but 文法 is syntax
October 5, 2012
sorry I think that literature is quite different with grammar.Grammar is a usage structure of language to the sentence or article.Literature means the articles,I think “中文语法” or "汉语语法“ is more formal to express.
October 4, 2012
多谢
January 31, 2013
"文法"这个词好像台湾那边在用,大陆这边用“语法”.没有“法国文法”这个词,这是错的。
October 15, 2012
li_qin
Language Skills
English, French, German, Swedish
Learning Language
German