[Deactivated user]
auxilliary verb kureru what is the difference between 1. Chichi wa watashi ni suugaku o oshiemasu. and 2. Chichi wa watashi ni suugaku o oshiete kuremasu.
Oct 5, 2012 3:10 PM
Answers · 2
Mean of act is same but 1. is Engish word "teach "is closest, 2 is "Tudor" is closest word in this case. If Your Father is teacher of your school may use No.1 but Normal case we use No.2
October 6, 2012
The first sentence mean the simple fact. ex. Chichi ga hon wo kau. / Haha ga hon wo yomimashita. (past) If you use the second expression (=with "kureru") , it shows that someone do something for me and you're glad for his/her action. It also includes your appreciation for him/her. ex. Chichi ga hon wo katte kuremasu. / Haha ga hon wo yonde kuremashita.
October 5, 2012
