Jianhong
هل تعرفون الفرق بين "إذن" و"سند" و"دين" ؟ :) هل تعرفون الفرق بين "إذن" و"سند" و"دين" ؟ شكرا جزيلا لكم
Oct 6, 2012 3:01 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
hello, they are so differents, it has no relation of meaning between them all. well let me explain to you, and rememeber something please, some arabic words cannot be translated to another language, because Arabic has a large vocabulary that English cannot support some of them. like سند حبذا هيهات ليت ..... إِذَنْ = so إِذْنٌ = a permission سَنَدٌ = seems of a support meaning in English. دين = a religion
October 6, 2012
In a financial context, and that what you need probably a bond=السند a debt=الدين السندات بشكل عام هي أداة دين تلجأ إليها الحكومات والشركات لتمويل مشاريعها حيث أنها توفر عائد جيد للمستثمرين، وهي أوراق مالية ذات قيمة معينة، وهي أحد أوعية الاستثمار، والسند عادة ورقة تعلن عن أن مالك السند دائن إلى الجهة المصدرة للسند، سواء حكومة أو شركة، أو مشروع . إذا أخي الكريم، السند هو آدات للدين
October 7, 2012
أيضاً دين ممكن أن تعني debt religion = (دِينٌ (بكسر الدال debt = (دَيْنٌ (بفتح الدال
October 6, 2012
The answer of Yusuf is very good ,But : سَنَد = Means also "a debenture" Or "a Document"
October 6, 2012
Jianhong
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French
Learning Language
French