mlianto
李白《将进酒》的意思 Can anyone help me with the overall meaning of Li Bai's poem JiangJingJiu? Why do you think it is so beautiful?
Oct 6, 2012 8:06 AM
9
1
Answers · 9
http://www.for68.com/new/201202/qi04253848261512210220784.shtml this is the translation link, maybe some kind people already gave you. 将进酒is one of my favorite poems, maybe becoz i put in too much personal thoughts, anyway, i would like to talk about it,i'll message you if you don't mind :)
October 7, 2012
I understand the most part of the poem, however I'm confused as to what this line's hidden meaning is: 天生我材必有用, 千金散尽还复来。 (Since heaven gave the talent, let it be employed! Spin a thousand pieces of silver, all of them come back!)
October 8, 2012
将进酒,诗人用词大气,意境极有气势。诗人情极悲愤而作狂放,语极豪纵而又沉着。诗篇豪迈,跌宕起伏。 诗人心里虽有郁闷之前但却表现的豪迈奔放,似乎世上的事情没什么大不了,一切自有解决之道,这是我觉得它美的理由
October 7, 2012
君不见,黄河之水天上来,奔流到海不复回;   君不见,高堂明镜悲白发,朝如青丝暮成雪。   人生得意须尽欢,莫使金樽(zūn)空对月。   天生我材必有用,千金散尽还(huán)复来。   烹羊宰牛且为乐,会须一饮三百杯。     岑(cén)夫子,丹丘生,将进酒,杯莫停。   与君歌一曲,请君为我倾耳听。     钟鼓馔(zhuàn)玉不足贵,但愿长醉不复醒。   古来圣贤皆寂寞,惟有饮者留其名。   陈王昔时宴平乐(yuè),斗(dǒu)酒十千恣(zì)欢谑(xuè)。   主人何为言少钱,径须沽(gū)取对君酌(zhuó)。   五花马,千金裘(qiú),   呼儿将出换美酒,与尔同销万古愁。
October 7, 2012
将进酒pronounces "qiangjinjiu" but not "jiang".
October 6, 2012
Show More
mlianto
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Indonesian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), German