rjcorraya
What are the differences between these Japanese words? I need a lot of help..;p 1. かびん and たぶん 2.ため and ための and ために What are the differences between these words and please give some usage example sentences (I can only read Hiragana very fast and fluently!). 3. Also, when is it most appropriate to use たとえば. 4. How should I say "...like that" [ex: "Don't eat the sushi like that. Eat it like this"]??? I know it's a lot of questions but I can't help it---I LOVE LEARNING JAPANESE!!! おつかれさま。 ^_^
6 de oct de 2012 13:07
4
0
Answers · 4
1. don't know. i've never seen "kabin". "tabun" is a LOT more common. 2. "tame" means "purpose". so "ano tame ni" means "for that purpose" and "ano tame no" might mean "of that purpose".... but "tame no" is not really as common as "tame ni". 3. "tatoeba" means "for example" or "such as". use it at the beginning of a sentence in exactly the same way you would with english. 4. you could say "sonna kata ni sushi o tabetara yokunai yo. kono kata ii yone!" ..... "kata" means "way", but people do use "kou" and "sou" as well (as in "sou taberu hou ga muzukashii ne. kou tabete yo.") which means "in this way" or "in that way".
6 de Octubre de 2012
1. かびん and たぶん  かびんは2つのいみがあります。花瓶(かびん)はa flower vaseです。 過敏(かびん)はsensitiveといういみです。  わたしは花瓶にはなをいけた。I arranged the flower in the flower vase.  わたしはしんけいが過敏になっていた。The nerve of me was sensitive.  たぶんはprobablyやmaybeといういみです。  「あしたは雨(あめ)だろうか」「たぶんね=probably」 2.ため and ための and ために  「ため」というのは①役(やく)にたつこと、利益(りえき)②目的(もくてき)といういみです。  たとえば①それは人(ひと)のためになる仕事(しごと)です ②わたしはあなたに会うためにきました というようにつかいます。  「ための」は たとえば「これは掃除(そうじ)をするための道具(どうぐ)です」というようにつかいます。   3. Ribさんのいうとおりだとおもいます。 4. like that そんなふうに  like this こんなふうに "Don't eat the sushi like that. Eat it like this" If I were you,I would say like this 「そんなふうにすしをたべないでください。こんなふうにたべてください。」
6 de Octubre de 2012
rjcorraya
Language Skills
Bengali, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese