[Deactivated user]
What is the difference between pass and cross?
Oct 6, 2012 8:59 PM
Answers · 4
haha! ok - sorry for that. I have football on my mind at the moment! :-) I think someone else has already answered correctly!
October 6, 2012
Pass is an act of moving past or through something while cross is going to the other side. Pass the street means you sne through that's street or you moved by the street. Cross the street means you Wne to the other side of the street. I hope I helped :)
October 6, 2012
Hi susan,how r u?thank u for answering my question,but I didn't mean that.I meant what is the difference between pass the street and cross the street?
October 6, 2012
Are you talking about football? If so, a pass is kicking the ball to another player in your team. A cross, is to kick the ball from one side of the pitch to the front of the goal, where hopefully a teammate will then score. But maybe you don't mean football?
October 6, 2012
