[Deactivated user]
Hello friends !!! Which is your preferred color? My preferred color is the blue cobalt :-)))
Oct 6, 2012 10:11 PM
Answers · 5
Ciao, you don't need to put an article before the colour, so the correct sentence would be "my preferred colour is blue cobalt." You have also used the American spelling of color, in England we use 'colour.' We would also usually say 'my favourite colour' instead of preferred. So, to answer your question, my favourite colour is royal purple! Arrivederci!
October 6, 2012
Definitely Purple!! (like my butterfly) But in general, all shades of purple I really REALLY like :))))
October 7, 2012
October 6, 2012
Blue cobalt is the latest colour to be seen in. I like wearing black and white.
October 6, 2012
