Jos
能不能帮我分析一下这个句子,that引导的是什么从句? People can unintentionally hurt each other by something they say or do,Isn't it logical.then, that communication problems can be compounded among people who do not have the benefit of shared expriences.
7 окт. 2012 г., 8:07
2
0
Answers · 2
Can you help me analyse the structure of this sentence? Thank you very much
7 октября 2012 г.
communication problems = having trouble understanding or talking to someone (can also be if you don't "get along") compounded = in this example means "made much worse" or "added more to" (eg. more communication problems) shared experiences = experiences from talking/interacting with other people. (this sentence means that if you don't interact with people often, then you are more likely to have more problems when you have to interact with other people, because you have little experience. hope that helps you :)
7 октября 2012 г.
Jos
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English