Sonia
Would you be so kind to translate some words and phrases ? I really need them : Thank you very much. I´m from Uruguay. This is my husband,and this is our youngest son. I wear this girdle because I have a herniated disc. I´ve brough so much coins,because I´m a coin collector, and I hope to make many exchanges. Thank you very much in advance. this will be an unforgettable trip!
Oct 8, 2012 2:26 AM
11
0
Answers · 11
Thank you very much. 非常感谢。 I´m from Uruguay. 我来自乌拉圭。 This is my husband,and this is our youngest son. 这是我的丈夫和我们的小儿子。 I wear this girdle because I have a herniated disc. 我穿的这腰带,因为我腰椎间盘突出症。 I've brought so many coins because I´m a coin collector and hope to make many exchanges. 我给你带来这么多的硬币,因为我是一个硬币收藏者,并希望使许多交换。 I wish you a happy trip to China! ^_^
October 8, 2012
非常感谢!or 谢谢您!fei chang gan xie! or xie xie nin! 我来自乌拉圭。wo lai zi wu la gui. 这是我丈夫,这是我们最小的儿子。zhe shi wo zhang fu,zhe shi wo men zui xiao de er zi. 我系腰带是为了遮挡一下我比较突出的胯骨。 wo xi yao dai shi wei le zhe dang yi xia wo bi jiao tu chu de kua gu. 我随身带这么多硬币是因为我是个硬币收藏者,希望能换取更多硬币。 wo sui shen dai zhe me duo ying bi shi yin wei wo shi ge ying bi shou cang zhe,xi wang neng huan qu geng duo ying bi.
October 8, 2012
Thank you very much. 非常感谢你。 I´m from Uruguay. 我来自乌拉圭。 This is my husband,and this is our youngest son. 这是我的丈夫和我们的小儿子。 I wear this girdle because I have a herniated disc. 我戴这个腰带,因为我有腰椎间盘突出。 I've brought so many coins because I´m a coin collector and hope to make many exchanges. 我给拿来这么多的硬币,是因为我是一个硬币收藏者,并希望可以换很多硬币。
October 8, 2012
Thank you very much. fēi cháng gǎn xiè ! 非常感谢! I´m from Uruguay. wǒ lái zì wū lā guī 我来自乌拉圭 This is my husband,and this is our youngest son. zhè shì wǒ zhàng fū ,zhè shì wǒ zuì xiǎo de ér zi 这是我丈夫,这是我最小的儿子。 I wear this girdle because I have a herniated disc. wǒ chuān zhè jiàn jǐn shēn fù dài ,shì yīn wéi wǒ yǒu yāo zhuī jiān pán tū chū 。 我穿这件紧身腹带,是因为我有腰椎间盘突出 I´ve brough so much coins,because I´m a coin collector, and I hope to make many exchanges. wǒ dài le hěn duō yìng bì ,yīn wéi wǒ shì yī gè yìng bì shōu cáng jiā ,wǒ xī wàng wǒ néng jiāo huàn hěn duō yìng bì 。 我带了很多硬币,因为我是一个硬币收藏家,我希望我能交换很多硬币。 Thank you very much in advance. this will be an unforgettable trip! xiān xiè xie le 。zhè cì jiāng shì yī cì nán wàng de lǚ háng 。 先谢谢了。这次将是一次难忘的旅行。 If you want to have 1-on-1 online Chinese lesson with our native-Chinese teacher, please visit Http://orichinese.com. You can Learn Travel chinese in short term. it will make your trip more unforgettble.
October 8, 2012
It's my pleasure, I just happened to be browsing at the time, haha.
October 8, 2012
Sonia
Language Skills
English, Finnish, French, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian
Learning Language
Russian, Ukrainian