Melamory
¿Cuál es correcto? Me gustaría que haría sol. o Me gustaría que hiciera sol. .
Oct 9, 2012 8:53 AM
6
1
Answers · 6
Second one is correct. the second is the correct tense is the subjunctive form of the verb, it is used when you state that a situation is not real but a guess or a wish. The first sentence is written in conditional, it doesn't state an imagitative situation but a conditional on a real possibility... like Si hiciera sol... haría una barbacoa fuera. If it was sunny... I would have a BBQ outside
October 9, 2012
- Me gustaría que hiciera sol. It´s correct - Me gustaría que saliera el sol - Me gustaría que haga sol.
October 11, 2012
Gracias
October 9, 2012
La segunda ;) Tambien se podria decir: Me gustaría que hiciese sol
October 9, 2012
Melamory
Language Skills
English, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish