rjcorraya
What are the differences between "でも" and "だけど"? What are the main differences between these two words and with example sentences please help me understand in which situations these words are appropriate to use. ありがつおおきに!
Oct 9, 2012 9:18 AM
Answers · 4
みなさnをありがとうございました ^_^
October 10, 2012
でも も だけど も but のようにつかいます。 だけど は 「だけれども」のりゃくです。
October 9, 2012
このことばは、こどもやしたしいかんけいのわかいひとが、もっともおおくつかい、おとなは”みとめますが”しかしながら”をつかいます。
October 9, 2012
If you use in when you explan yourself meaning  でも~ =But ~だけど though Therefore exmple will be ”でも~"   壊してないでも壊したと言われる  I did not break it but you say broak it When you objection to say others opinion or saying ”~だけど” それを壊しただけど事故だった   I broke it though it is accident  When you admit then you explain the fact.   
October 9, 2012
