apollo-sun
一下 和 一点 差异 大家好,我是新学汉语。right? anyhow... i am starting chinese learning days ago. i was told "一下" from native spearker, and consulting dictionary saying its mean is "monent" or "a little"....? i wanna know its difference. thanx
Oct 9, 2012 3:42 PM
Answers · 6
一下 is used to describe verb, 看一下,almost means do sth quickly or easily, literally means once. 一点 is describe noun. To some extent, they both have negtive meaning.
October 9, 2012
大家好,我是新学汉语。 ===大家好,我是学汉语的新生or我刚开始学习汉语 一下:one time,in a short while,all of a sudden 例: 我查一下这个生词的意思。I look up the meaning of the new words. 天一下子就黑了。Day was suddenly dark. 我试一下这件衣服。I try this dress. 一点:a little;a bit 例: 请给我一点时间,我要想想。Please give me some time, I would like to think. 这个游戏有一点危险。This game was a suspicion of danger.
October 10, 2012
一下 = duration 一点 = quality
October 12, 2012
I'm wrong, 一点 can be used in many ways. 他有点饿了 describe adj. 她有点喜欢这个故事 describe verb. Maybe I can say it in this way: he is kind of hungry,他有点饿了 But I don't know if I can say: he is a little bit hungry.
October 10, 2012
I'm wrong, 一点 can be used in many ways. 他有点饿了 describe adj. 她有点喜欢这个故事 describe verb. Maybe I can say it in this way: he is kind of hungry,他有点饿了 But I don't know if I can say: he is a little bit hungry.
October 10, 2012
