[Deactivated user]
How to conjugate verbs Can anyone tell me a simple way to conjugate present tense korean verbs? 감사합니다! ^.^
Oct 10, 2012 1:50 AM
Answers · 2
To conjungate verb, You have to know 'verb stem' 'verb ending' As you know , Korean is a affixing language. According to tense ,a verb-ending is changed regularly in most of case. like this. ex) 가다(go) basic form 갔습니다 ,갑니다,갈겁니다,가야합니다, went, go, will go , should go 오다(come) 왔습니다,옵니다,올겁니다,와야합니다. so you have to concentrate on the end of word when you study korean language,. * There is no change of verb ending , according to gender or number and there is no muscular noun, female noun, neuter noun in korean language.
October 10, 2012
안녕하세요! Visit talktomeinkorean.com ^^ Present tense lesson: http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/l1l16/ Good luck!
October 10, 2012
