nozturk
Are these sentences ok? I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't get back from the school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from the school yet.
Oct 10, 2012 8:36 PM
Answers · 3
I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't GOT back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from the school yet.
October 11, 2012
Correction: I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't arrived back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from school yet.
October 10, 2012
Very close to perfect. Make a couple of changes: I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't gotten back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from school yet.
October 10, 2012
