nozturk
Are these sentences ok? I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't get back from the school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from the school yet.
10 окт. 2012 г., 20:36
3
0
Answers · 3
I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't GOT back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from the school yet.
11 октября 2012 г.
Correction: I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't arrived back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from school yet.
10 октября 2012 г.
Very close to perfect. Make a couple of changes: I'm a little concerned because my son hasn't gotten back from school yet. I'm a little concerned because my son isn't back from school yet.
10 октября 2012 г.
nozturk
Language Skills
English, Turkish
Learning Language
English