Blacklamour
Please give me advice.How to understand English grammar?
Oct 10, 2012 9:11 PM
Answers · 2
Here is a good grammar book called Advanced grammar that an italki member recommends http://www.italki.com/notebook/entry/233853.htm If you want to learn grammar online, the following links could help you learn English grammar: www.learnenglish.de/grammarpage.htm www.nonstopenglish.com/ esl.about.com/od/grammar/Beginning_Level_English_G. www.english-at-home.com/
October 10, 2012
What you ask would take books. I can get you started however. One of the biggest problem that people have learning English is the tenses. Try this site to get started learning tenses: http://www.englishpage.com/verbpage/verbtenseintro.html They have good, easy to follow descriptions and diagrams. Good luck to you.
October 10, 2012
