Юлия Степанова
Professional Teacher
Objasnite razliku "Živio! / Živjela! / Živjeli! / Živjele!" Explain it in French or English, please.
Oct 10, 2012 10:46 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
Živio! - is used for the third person, singular, masculine gender Živjela! - is used for the third person singular, feminine gender Živjeli! - is used for the third person, plural Živjele!- is used for the third person, plural, feminine ( for example: let's take few names such as Mark, John, Ann, Susan, if you say Živio, it refers to John or Mark, Živjela refers to Ann or Susan, Živjele refers to Ann and Susan while Živjeli refers to Mark and John, or Mark and Ann, or to all of them
October 13, 2012
You say ''Živio!'' when you want to say 'Cheers' to male person, ''Živjela!'' to female person, ''Živjeli!'' is plural for both, males and females, ''Živjele!'' is plural but just for females.
October 19, 2012
Юлия Степанова
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Japanese, Russian
Learning Language
English, French, Italian, Japanese