Dara
What does 鮮やかさ mean?
Oct 11, 2012 12:21 AM
Answers · 8
Brightness, clearness, colorfulness, etc.
October 11, 2012
Wow, thanks a lot! :D It's more clear now.
October 12, 2012
It mean 鮮やかさに clear I thing if so you make sencethe poem              声 = memory 焼け付く (remain or record) 愚かさよ= It is foolish means " 焼けつく声 = recorded memory / 偽り翳すは= cheat somebody ( attention this is poem) 然されど =しかし 孤独を重ねた=Long time have been alone 残骸 ≒ broken body/parts 虚しき雨 ≒ hopeless rain
October 12, 2012
Thanks a lot! But I'm confused as to how that would make sense since the sentence in which I heard it in was "鮮やかさに焼け付く声偽り翳す愚かさよ 然れど孤独を重ねた残骸は虚しき雨". It's from a song.
October 11, 2012
If you use in color this is clear and bright color(s) as like picture of Monet. If you use in act/controls it will be skilful act/control or execellent act/control. as the act like gold medalist
October 11, 2012
