Elina
bite ,beat,bit,beetle,byte,bitten! bit ,beat ,beet ,byte ,bitten ,bite , beetle,etc! these word drove me crazy more than a thousand times I read the meaning of them,but it seems my problem with them never want to solve! I always mixed up them with each other and they have different meaning in every places! is there any way to find out how I can deal with them?
Oct 12, 2012 9:34 AM
3
1
Answers · 3
bale! there is a solution. bayad part of speeche kalamati k yad migirio motale'e koni, masalan: "Bite" yani gaz gereftan. va yek fel hastesh va loghate "Bit" (agar fel bashe past tense Bite hastesh va agar noun bashe b manie "kam" hastesh) va "Bitten" ( past participle of the verb Bite) az hamin miad. Beetle va beat ham k maloome!
October 12, 2012
Elina
Language Skills
English, Persian (Farsi), Turkish
Learning Language
English