Jack
به فارسی چه می شءد؟ "dress" I mean "dress" like the long thing women wear, not the verb. Also, how do I say "I need X" (if X is a noun) !مرسی
2012年10月13日 00:07
5
1
Answers · 5
dress=پیراهن ( پیراهن به معنی لباس بلندی است که مخصوص زنان می باشد برای فعل نیاز داشتن باید از حرف اضافه ( به) استفاده کنید.نیاز داشتن به چیزی یا به کسی hope this is help you, if still need more explanation please let me know....wish u best
2012年10月13日
"I mean "dress" like the long thing women wear, not the verb. Also, how do I say "I need X" (if X is a noun)" a) dress: As Sam said. b) I need X In spoken Farsi I would say: i) I need an X. یه (=یک) ایکس لازم دارم مثال: یه دفتر لازم دارم ii) I need two/three/some Xs. دو/سه/چند تا ایکس لازم دارم مثال: 3تا دفتر لازم دارم iii) I need 'X' (and not Y or Z, in which case the stress of the sentence is on X). ایکس لازم دارم مثال: دفتر لازم دارم
2012年10月21日
1. dress = پیراهن زنانه or پیرهن زنانه If you use پیرهن or پیراهن in Persian , it means both of shirt (پیرهن مردانه) and dress (پیرهن زنانه) . You can search "پیرهن" in google images and see both of them. But if you want to point exactly to dress you have to use (پیرهن زنانه) . You can check it too and see just dresses. Obviously you can use only پیرهن instead of پیرهن زنانه . For example you can say to a woman that: پیرهن قرمزتو بپوش it means "Wear your red dress" But if you say this sentence to a man, he will wear his red shirt. 2. I need X من به ایکس احتیاج دارم من به ایکس نیاز دارم
2012年10月14日
Jack
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Hindi, Korean