yu-u
what kind of grammar and what does this mean? We are able to successfully service DEDICATED new and EXISITING Hatten. What does this mean and what kind of grammar "DEDICATED and EXISTING"
Oct 13, 2012 2:31 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
Well, "Hatten" is not a word in English. dedicated new = adjective (dedicated) existing = adjective "dedicated" refers to both "new" and "existing".
October 13, 2012
DEDICATED" mean more then qualified (adj) and EXISTING" mean presence by actuality. both defines the situation.
October 13, 2012
I'm not sure it's stated well, but I'll take a guess. Rephrased: We are able to successfully service Hatten that are dedicated - both new Hatten and currently existing Hatten. What a Hatten is, I have no idea.
October 13, 2012
yu-u
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
English