Антон
доехать/проехатьприехать как доехать... как проехать... как приехать... Can all three structures be used to express "How to get to..."? What's the difference between them? Thanks for attention
Oct 14, 2012 11:39 AM
Answers · 8
как доехать - how to get some place, no matter the way, the ultimate goal is important. So can asks the man, the seeker - which bus to get on, to get to the right place. как проехать - how to get some place, matter especially the way, such as rotation. So can ask the cardriver. как приехать - pro forma it means "how to get some place", but it is not used.
October 14, 2012
"Как приехать" не используется в данном случае (we don't use it in this case). Выражение "как доехать" является более точным (how to reach something). Выражение "как проехать" является более вежливым эквивалентом и соответствует английскому выражению "how to get to". The frases "как проехать" and "как доехать" are synonyms. If you want to be a polite person use "как проехать".
October 14, 2012
Как доехать, как проехать It is meant how to reach some place Как приехать it is not so right in this meaning, rather it is used with Когда? Когда я должен приехать?When have i to come?
October 14, 2012
You use the phrase "Как доехать ..." if you want to know the route to your destination. "Как доехать ..." = "Как проехать ..." The phrase "Как приехать ..." not used in the Russian language in this form.
October 22, 2012
