Ovtolevks
What are the forms like giveing, loveing, takeing, dieing? I mean exactly what I mean.
Oct 14, 2012 4:30 PM
Answers · 5
The rule is that verbs that end in –e, you have to drop the –e and add –ing. Examples: take taking give giving hide hiding wake waking
October 14, 2012
Do you mean like this? To give, giving, gave, has given To love, loving, loved, has loved To take, taking, took, has taken To die, dying, died, has died Be aware that dying sounds similar as ''dyeing'' which is to dye the hair.
October 14, 2012
Where have you found them? Or have you invented them and are you wondering now what they could mean?
October 14, 2012
