Dred6
is that right? i am work today with my friend as cleaner. We have together 3 hours needed. After the job i was ill. My family believid i lie, because they thinking i am dont go to school. I was angry xDD correct it please ;)
Oct 14, 2012 7:05 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Today my friend and I worked as cleaners, which took us 3 hours. After the job, I got sick. My family believed that I was lying, because they thought that I did not go to school. That made me angry. When you are retelling a story, write it in the past tense.
October 14, 2012
Today, my friend and I worked as cleaner, it took us 3 hours. After the job I got sick. My family believes I was lying, because they think I do not go to school. That made me angry.
October 14, 2012
Dred6
Language Skills
English, German
Learning Language
English