yu-u
What is difference these??? I suppose and I think and I feel What is difference between these ?
Oct 15, 2012 2:25 AM
Answers · 4
I suppose = 見受ける ("I guess" can be used in the same way) Example: I suppose I should go to bed earlier, since I was late to work yesterday. 昨日遅かったから、もっと早いねて見受ける。 I think can mean 思う or 考える Example: I think that you are nice. あなたが優しいを思う or, I am thinking about what to do tomorrow. 明日するを考える I feel can mean 思う (just like "I think") or 感じる I feel happy today. 今日嬉しさを感じる Sorry if my translations are strange, Hopefully this explained it!
October 19, 2012
they all have the same meaning. "I suppose" (估計)has less emotion, I feel (我覺得) is usually less used and means a bit more emotion, “I think” is just how you see it (我想,我認為). i know you are japanese, but maybe you will know some of the chinese meanings ... above
October 15, 2012
What is the difference BETWEEN these?
October 15, 2012
