Sasha
Can you help me? で or に? 電車(・・・)かばんを忘れてしまいました。 instead of (・・・) what should I write で or に ? Thank you )
Oct 15, 2012 9:18 AM
9
1
Answers · 9
I think both are correct, but に is more natural than で. 電車(に)かばんを忘れてしまいました。 --> I left my bag in the train. 電車(で)かばんを忘れてしまいました。 --> I left my bag at the train. Japanese particle like "で" and "に" is tiny problem in sentences ;)
October 16, 2012
電車(に)かばんを忘れてしまいました =I forgot to take my bag. (I leave my bag in the train.) if you want to say this, に is right one :)
October 15, 2012
で, because '電車 ' is a trafic. And で means by some trafic.
October 15, 2012
yeah, I want to use it like a definite statement. " I've left my bag "
October 15, 2012
This problem is you want use this sentence for difinate statement or not.
October 15, 2012
Show More
Sasha
Language Skills
English, German, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Spanish