Who am I
What does "I need a guy with steel in his balls." mean?It's a title of a task in a video game. Great!Why don't you put it in answer so I can choose it as my best answer.
Oct 15, 2012 2:06 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
To have balls of steel is an english expression that basically means someone has alot of courage and bravery. Example; "Did you see that guy kick that polar bear in the head?" "Yeah he has balls of steel."
October 15, 2012
Great!Why don't you put it in answer so I can choose it as my best answer.
October 15, 2012
Lol, To have balls of steel is an english expression that basically means someone has alot of courage and bravery. Example; "Did you see that guy kick that polar bear in the head?" "Yeah he has balls of steel."
October 15, 2012
Who am I
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French
Learning Language
English