Vania Anjani
How to learn Portuguese easily? How do you learn Portuguese? Because that language is so confusing... Very hard to understand Mohon bantuannya
Oct 15, 2012 4:13 PM
Answers · 5
First of all, there is no easy way to learn a second language. The Portuguese verbal conjugation and the grammatical gender might seem a little confusing at the beginning but they will come in handy after you fully understand them. I adivise you to talk to a lot of native speakers, watch as many movies, series and soap operas in Portuguese as possible, listen to plenty of Portuguese songs and read all sorts of things you find in Portuguese. Look for simple lessons on the internet. Oh, and if you have questions, you can ask us whenever you want. Good luck!
October 15, 2012
Oi, portugues é realmente dificil. Se tu quiseres eu posso te ajudar. Hi, portuguese is realy hard. If you want, I can help you.
October 16, 2012
Best way to learn any language is by usage. Find a subject you like or fiction that interests you and start reading, the more interested you are in the subject the quicker you forget about the language and get yourself immersed in the meaning.
November 29, 2012
De fato é realmente difícil até mesmo para quem é nativo, imagino para quem não tem um contato direto com o idioma todos os dias. Não creio que exista uma maneira fácil, a não ser "arregaçar as mangas" e trabalhar. Posso ajudá-la.
October 20, 2012
"Como aprender português facilmente?" "Como aprender português?" "Por qual motivo essa língua é tão confusa, difícil de entender?" Aqui vão algumas sugestões: Procure entrar em contato com pessoas que falam português, para ir se adaptando ao idioma; Tenha curiosidade para aumentar seu vocabulário, adaptando-o ao contexto quanto ao uso das palavras; Se você gosta de música, pesquise algumas das quais possa pesquisar o significado do que não entender( com ajuda de nativos); Enfim escreva, pergunte, para que possamos ajudá-la!
October 16, 2012
