Incakola
Translating a news article Please can someone help me translate this into chinese mandarin? Pinyin and characters would be great but otherwise characters is ok. Sky dive breaks sound barrier -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Felix Baumgartner travelled faster than the speed of sound when he jumped from the edge of space back down to earth. He was going more than 800 miles an hour after he leapt from 24 miles about the ground. He had a few problems on the way down when he span out of control and the visor on his helmet fogged up. But he managed to get back in control and landed safely in the desert in New Mexico, America. He travelled up to the edge of the atmosphere wearing in a special suit and carried by a giant balloon. He then jumped out of the capsule and it took him about nine minutes to fall back to the ground. He couldn't see his equipment because his mask had steamed up so had to guess when to pull the cord to release his parachute. It went off a bit early but meant he was safe and drifted back to earth and landed on his feet. It was a really risky jump and people have died trying to do it before. Afterwards he said he wouldn't do it again. "It's way more difficult than anything I've done so far and I think I am done." thanks!!
16 Eki 2012 02:26
3
0
Answers · 3
Thank you for your answers they are very helpful!
16 Ekim 2012
跳伞突破音速 tiao4 san3 tu4 po4 yin1 su4 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 当菲利克斯•保加拿从太空边缘跳下,回落到地球的时候,他下落的速度比声速还要快。 Dang1 fei1 li4 ke1 si1•bao3 jia1 na2 cong2 tai4 kong1 bian1 yuan2 tiao4 xia4, hui2 luo4 dao4 di4 qiu2 de shi2 hou4, ta1 xia4 luo4 de sh4 du4 bi3 sheng1 sh4 hai2 yao4 kuai4. 他从离开地面24英里处跳跃,1小时后,已经超过800英里。 Ta1 cong2 li2 kai1 di4 mian4 er4 shi2 si4 ying1 li3 chu4 tiao4 yue4, yi1 xiao3 shi2 hou4, yi3 jing1 chao1 guo4 ba1 bai3 ying1 li3. 他回落的时候,遇到了几个问题,那就是他持续失去控制,还有他的头盔面罩上布满了雾气。 ta1 hui2 luo4 de shi2 hou4, yu4 dao4 le ji3 ge4 wen4 ti2, na2 jiu4 shi4 ta1 chi2 xu4 shi1 qu4 kong4 zhi4, hai2 you3 ta1 de tou2 kui1 mian4 zhao4 shang1 bu4 man3 le wu4 qi4. 但他设法重新调节好,并安全降落在美国新墨西哥州的沙漠中。 Dan4 ta1 she4 fa3 chong2 xin1 tiao2 jie2 hao3, bing4 an1 quan2 jiang4 luo4 zai4 mei3 guo2 xin1 mo4 xi1 ge1 zhou1 de sha1 mo4 zhong1. 他穿着一身特殊的衣服,被一个巨大的气球带走了,穿越在大气层的边缘。 Ta1 chuan1 zhe yi1 shen1 te4 shu1 de yi1 fu, bei4 yi2 ge4 ju4 da4 de qi4 qiu2 dai4 zou3 le, chuan1 yue4 zai4 da4 qi4 cheng2 de bian1 yuan2. 然后他跳出太空舱,花了大约9分钟才回落到地面。 Ran2 hou4 ta1 tiao4 chu1 tai4 kong1 cang1, hua1 le da4 yue4 jiu3 fen1 zhong1 cai2 hui2 dao4 di4 mian4. 他看不清他的装备,因为他的面罩被蒸汽覆盖了,所以不得不估算一个适当的时候来拉掉绳子,打开降落伞。 Ta1 kan4 bu1 qing1 ta1 de zhuang1 bei4, yin1 wei4 ta1 de mian4 zhao4 bei4 zheng1 qi4 fu4 gai4 le, suo2 yi3 bu4 de2 bu4 gu1 suan4 yi2 ge4 shi4 dang4 de shi2 hou4 lai2 la1 diao4 sheng2 zi, da3 kai1 jiang4 luo4 san3. 离开得有点早了,但意味着他安全了,漂落回到地球,在地上站稳了脚。 li2 kai1 de you2 dian3 zao3 le, dan4 yi4 wei4 zhe ta1 an1 quan2 le, piao1 luo4 hui2 dao4 di4 qiu2, zai4 di4 shang4 zhan4 wen3 le jiao3. 这是一个非常危险的跳跃,以前有人试跳过,但死了。 Zhe4 shi4 yi2 ge4 fei1 chang2 wei1 xian3 de tiao4 yue4, yi3 qian2 you3 ren2 shi4 tiao4 guo4, dan4 si3 le. 在这之后,他说他以后再也不会做这件事了。 Zai4 zhe4 zhi1 hou4, ta1 shuo1 ta1 zai4 ye3 bu2 hui4 zuo4 zhe4 jian4 shi4 le. 这比我目前为止所做过的所有事情都要困难,我想我已经精疲力竭了。 Zhe4 bi2 wo3 mu4 qian2 wei2 zhi3 suo3 zuo4 guo4 de suo2 you3 shi4 qing2 dou1 yao4 kun4 nan2, wo2 xiang3 wo3 yi3 jing1 jing1 pi2 li4 jie2 le. I'm not sure it's 100% correct, especially the pinyin, hope it helps. :)
16 Ekim 2012
菲利克斯•鲍姆加特纳旅行比声音的速度快当他跳空间边缘回到地球。    他要超过800英里一小时后,他突然从24英里的地面。    他有一些问题在下降的过程中当他跨出控制,帽沿蒙上了一层雾。    但他设法回到在控制和安全降落在新墨西哥州的沙漠中,美国。    他旅行到大气层边缘穿在一个特殊的西装,由一个巨大的气球。    然后他跳下胶囊,他用了大约九分钟落回地面。    他看不见他的实际
16 Ekim 2012
Incakola
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)