悬梁刺股
"透透空气"的英语是什么? 这是我对“透透空气“的想法。请分享你们的意见~~~ “透透空气“的直译是“thoroughly air". 可是,在英文里面,我们不会这么说。我们说“get some air." 似乎在这个方面,英文和中文的想法有点不一样。因此,我觉得“出去透透空气“的英文是“Go out and get some air." 你们觉得怎么样?
Oct 16, 2012 4:15 AM
Answers · 7
是“透透气”
October 18, 2012
I agree with you,when I learn english ,my english said "go out to get some fresh air " means 出去透透气
October 17, 2012
1 ) 出去透透空气is the same as 出去透透气. 2 ) In Chinese,透透气 means that you feel someone's room is smelly or stinks, or when there isn't too much air , so you don't want to stay there too long, then you take a breathe outside to avoid the unpleasant smell ,or get your breath back. Sometimes, 出去透透气can be used as a metaphor that means you have been stayed inside for a long time, you play games every day and have been sloven or sloppy or kind of lazy, then one day a friend drops by and asks you to go out with him or her to have a hang out outside, you see he or she doesn't ask you to breathe.
October 16, 2012
应该是“出去透透气”,而不是“透透空气”, 虽然这里的“气”就是“空气”的意思的,但是常说“透透气”~
October 16, 2012
供参考: I’m going outside for a breath of fresh air. - 朗文例句
October 16, 2012
Show more
