Marcelo
Is there any list of most used phasal verbs?
17 paź 2012 01:46
3
0
Answers · 3
http://grammar.ccc.commnet.edu/grammar/phrasals.htm is another good site. It tells you which phrasal verbs can be separated and which cannot.
18 października 2012
Thank you. I loved your answered.
18 października 2012
There definitely are. This might be a little over whelming, but there's a very comprehensive list here: http://www.englishclub.com/vocabulary/phrasal-verbs-list.htm There's also a slide show with images to help understand the meanings of a few phasal verbs here: http://www.slideshare.net/marianacabcal/phasal-verbs-9026320 and there are more in the related slideshows column.
17 października 2012
Marcelo
Language Skills
English, Portuguese
Learning Language
English