Sarah
Improving Yourselves Through Interactive Elite Training. Is this title right in the capital? Improving Yourselves Through Interactive Elite Training enspeciall yourselves and through. Both of the words need to be capitalized ?
Oct 17, 2012 6:17 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
You have two options: Improving Yourselves Through Interactive Elite Training Improving Yourselves through Interactive Elite Training The first and last words, pronouns, and adjectives must be capitalized. That leaves us with 'through', a preposition. According to older traditions, it's optional to capitalize it. Newer rules stress capitalizing prepositions with five letters or more. Both look perfectly fine to me, so it's really about whether you prefer the older style or the newer style. Here's a website detailing the rules: http://grammartips.homestead.com/caps.html Hope this helps! :)
October 17, 2012
Sarah
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish