Puneet
What is the meaning of your name....? Every body has their Beautiful names ,actually i just want to know about the meaning of their names.. If you know then please comment . lets see how many people know about their names....
18 Eki 2012 06:00
16
0
Answers · 16
Mine actually uncertain, which is strange because it is VERY popular. My favorite meaning that I have found is from a source that claims my name means "rival". As I have a twin brother, I find this appropriate.
18 Ekim 2012
Jura means the sea in Lithuanian.
18 Ekim 2012
Snizhanna - means snowy girl.
18 Ekim 2012
Jacky is a hong kong pop singer's English name, his chinese name is zhangxueyou, because I like his songs very much.
18 Ekim 2012
Zhanna means paradise if you speak arabic
24 Ekim 2012
Show More
Puneet
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Marathi, Other, Sanskrit
Learning Language
English