Miss Roses
What is your favorite music? I was wondering what kind of music you listen to and if it has a special meaning. For me Hey Hey by Superchick, it is for me a song to rember I should not give up at being myself :) Thank you for sharing ^^
Oct 18, 2012 11:23 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
I listen to a lot of music and for the same reason, it is impossible fro me to choose one. I listen to songs with absolutely no sense to songs with beautiful meanings. One song with a meaning is this and it has a beautiful video too :) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwAYpLVyeFU
October 18, 2012
I like any kind of music. But I like "We are the Champion" by Queen.
October 21, 2012
i love all music depends on mood :)
October 18, 2012
metal music.....
October 18, 2012
Miss Roses
Language Skills
Dutch, English
Learning Language
English