Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
Can I say 课文说得不对?(The text is wrong) 课文上说中国共有二十三省(包括台湾省), 可是课文说得不对, 中国共有二十二省, 台湾不是中国一省。 Can I say 课文说得不对?(The text is wrong)Sreetman, Northern Ireland is part of the UK, but like Wales and Scotland we don't try to force them to be, we would allow them to operate purely as solo countries, to have their independence, it is, like Wales and Scotland, mostly self governing. Your argument is invalid really. Also if you think having a different opinion on something makes a person boring, you really have a lot of growing up to do!
Oct 18, 2012 7:52 PM
22
1
Answers · 22
by the way,if you are living in China,or having some Chinese friends,please don't say 台湾不是中国的,because most of the Chinese will disagree with you,even be angry.I know because of some politics,most of the foreign people have this think,but it's not true.台湾是中国的。
October 18, 2012
课文没错,台湾是中国的。
October 18, 2012
不太明白这个提问的意思。 最好别在这里问这些有争议的政治问题。 理解一个国家的语言,先从这个国家人民的思维方式下手。 中国人的国家观和领土观和欧洲人可能不一样吧。 我知道在欧洲如果一个地方想要自立或者独立,普通人民中有很多会想:如果当地人想独立就让他独立吧。 但是大多数的中国人是不能接受一个区域自行独立的,这源自上古的传统教育。从几千年前先行的教育者就教育后人,完整统一则兴盛,分离独立则衰败。这就是为什么一讲到领土问题,我们中国人都比较亢奋。 另外,台湾在许多外国人看来,他没有被中国政府所管辖,而且还和政府对抗,他们(台)有独立的政府和军队以及外交。但是我们中国人则认为他是一个叛离的省份,是要收回的。即便是台湾自己的宪法,你有机会可以读一下,他宪法所讲他的政府的名字叫做 中华民国,包含大陆和台湾 香港 澳门以及蒙古。 你可以读一下。 以后别问这种问题啦。有歧义。
October 19, 2012
certainly, apart from that, 课文里有问题,课文有错误 etc are all acceptable. (BTW, most mainland chinese are really sensitive to the content of ur text)
October 19, 2012
Beth 對不起 占用你的篇幅打筆仗 也謝謝你支持台灣 贊成台灣不是中國的一省或一部分 台灣就是台灣 中國仍是中國 這是本人堅定的政治信仰 以上的評論 如需進一步解釋 請洽本人 本人嗣後不在此就網友的評論作任何回應
October 21, 2012
Show More
Teacher Beth
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), French, German