Esther-Hadasah
Please , I have one question in this sentence:" His academic work remained good, and he was popular.As a business manager he piloted the school paper, Kimler said," through financial difficulties." who is the business manager, he or Kimler? who piloted the school paper, he or Kimler?? what does " through financial difficulties" mean? Please answer my question as soon as possible. Thanks
Oct 19, 2012 1:35 AM
Answers · 4
who is the business manager, he or Kimler? -> HE who piloted the school paper, he or Kimler? -> HE what does " through financial difficulties" mean? -> It means that the person (whom Kimler is talking about) steered the school paper when the paper was facing financial difficulties (i.e. lack of funds, low profitability etc.). So basically, Kimler is praising the person.
October 19, 2012
Kimler is talking about he.he is subject.
October 19, 2012
