Allan Oliveira - 알란 올리베라
What 고 means in "커피 마시고 싶어요" ? What is its grammatical function? When and why do I use "고"? Thanks!
19 oct. 2012 15:09
7
0
Answers · 7
Verb stem + 고 싶어요 means you want to do something. In this example means you want drink coffee.
19 octobre 2012
Oi~! ~ '고 싶어요' significa "I want something to do" por exemplo, 1) 커피 마시고 싶어요. : Eu quero tomar cafe. 2) 공부하고 싶어요. : Eu quero estudar. 3) 당신과 이야기하고 싶어요. : Eu quero conversar com voce. ** '고' significa 'and' também. por exemplo, 1) 나는 커피도 마시고, 오렌지 주스도 마시고, 빵도 먹고 싶어요. : Eu quero tomar cafe, beber um soco de lalanja e comer um pao tambem. 2) 나는 키가 크고 잘 생겼어요. : Eu sou alto e bonito. entendeu?? ou mais confoso...? ^^;;
20 octobre 2012
Hello I like to be your friend if you fell the same with me contact me through this email so that i will send u my picture and tell you more about me,see my email address below. (mislovegladysone@yahoo.co.uk) hope to hear from you soon. Gladys
21 mars 2013
Allan Oliveira - 알란 올리베라
Language Skills
English, Korean, Portuguese
Learning Language
Korean