Peter Dechi
What does "Yeah,politics" mean here? 317 00:22:01,278 --> 00:22:04,530 欧式桑拿房 挺不错的 (Man1)a European sauna. It's nice. 318 00:22:04,698 --> 00:22:08,034 是啊 做得不错 (Man2)Yeah, it's pretty cool. 319 00:22:08,201 --> 00:22:11,329 - 是啊 "做"得不错 - 喔! (Woman1)- Yeah, in a hot way. (Man1)- Hey-oh! Man2 and Wowan2 are BFand GF, Man1 likes Woman 1. They four are friends 320 00:22:11,496 --> 00:22:13,247 - 好冷的笑话 (Woman2)Lame joke. 321 00:22:13,415 --> 00:22:16,375 是吗 你编的"派对族"更冷 (Man1)Oh, yeah, coming from the girl who coined the term "party-ish." 322 00:22:16,543 --> 00:22:18,794 "派对族"挺好笑的啊 (Woman2)Okay, that was funny. 323 00:22:18,962 --> 00:22:20,338 我也觉得 (Man2)Yeah, I thought it was funny. 324 00:22:20,505 --> 00:22:22,673 她是你女朋友 你当然觉得她的笑话好笑 (Man1)Well, you'd have to think it's funny. She's your girlfriend. 325 00:22:22,841 --> 00:22:26,093 - 没错 - (Man2)- Yeah, you're right.(Man1) - Yeah, politics.
Oct 20, 2012 6:08 AM
Answers · 2
politics (in this case) = the relationships within a group or organization which allow particular people to have power over others In other words the girlfriend has power over her boyfriend. = In order to stay in good terms with his girlfriend the man has to agree with her...
October 20, 2012
政治正確吧....表示向著他女友的意思走....就如同跟著最大黨走一樣....
October 20, 2012
