Ardifferent
OOHH,, I so confused.. Help me! How do we say "there is" , "there are" , "but", "...and..." , "because..." in Korean? also give an example of sentence pattern!
Oct 20, 2012 12:41 PM
Answers · 1
How do we say "there is" , "there are" , "but", "...and..." , "because..." in Korean? also give an example of sentence pattern! there is = ~~ 있습니다 i mean, there is a man in front of the door : 그러니까 내말은, 저기 문앞에 남자가 한명 있습니다. there are= ~~들이 있습니다. there are many kinds of words in korean.: 한국어에는 많은 단어들이 있습니다. but = 하지만, 그러나, 허나, 하오나 ... i like this food but i have no kitchen in my house: 난 이 음식이 좋다. 하지만 우리집엔 주방이없다. could be used with there are, there is: 한국어에는 많은 단어들이 있습니다(있으나, 있습니다만) and = 그리고, 과(와), 그리고, 하고(more like 'with'), 랑 bacon, lettus and tomato. = 베이컨, 상추 그리고 토마토 me and you = 나랑 너 James and Joanne = 제임스와 조앤 because = 왜냐하면, 이유는즉슨, ~~때문에, ~~여서 i did all of this because i was boring and had nothing to do for now.= 내가 이거 다한건 왜냐하면 지금 당장 할일도 없고 심심해서 였어. these words you ask for are very difficult for a normal person like me to explain. you should ask further advise from a professional teacher.
October 21, 2012
