[Deactivated user]
犬も歩けば棒に当たるってどういう意味ですか? ネットで調べずに答えて頂けばと思っています。なぜかというと、実際に使ってみたらどうかなぁと思っています。 友達に聞きましたが、二つの意味があると言っていました。 ・一つは昔の意味で、ある犬が行っちゃいけない所に歩き、誰かに棒で打たれた例え。 「出る杭は打たれる」 という諺に近い意味です。 ・もう一つは、最近の意味で、そういうこともあるよっという意味だと聞きました。 とても使いづらいと友達が言いましたが、皆さんはどう思っていますか?
Oct 21, 2012 4:41 AM
Answers · 3
出る杭は打たれると同じような使い方の他に、 思い立ったら考えずにまずはやってみれば、 いいこともある、っていう前向きな意味もありますね
October 21, 2012
if you want to use this , we often use this case I going out dinner and we do not desided where we go and you date ask you where should we go you say we can found good one around there then say this saying.or Something happen on your friend good or bad and you just answer him this saying. (mean becomes if good time that is only just only your luck or bad time that is too bad ) I hope your Jp-friend understand.
October 21, 2012
Usually use scound meaning and not much use 1st one. "If you go out may happen something on you" therfore If good event may take second one and if bad event may be 1st one could be. Not reall close to 「出る杭は打たれる」(means Do not do too much) I hand Judge on you.
October 21, 2012
