CRFjane
what's the meaning of this sentence:I am a phone call away? I am the new comer.I am the fresh or freshman,are these sentences right?
Oct 21, 2012 1:24 PM
Answers · 6
You can always contact me by phone. I will always be ready to talk with you and come to you if you ask.
October 21, 2012
"I am a phone call away" means that although there may be a large physical distance between two people, if they talk to each other over the phone it will be as if they were close again. The person who says "I am a phone call away" is inviting you to call them any time for any reason, and they will be there:)
October 21, 2012
it means I am always available for u on phone,anytime u can call me.
October 26, 2012
