ausbildung
1-how to translate them into englisch? StVo-§ 29 Übermäßige Straßenbenutzung (2) Veranstaltungen, für die Straßen mehr als verkehrsüblich in Anspruch genommen werden, bedürfen der Erlaubnis. Das ist der Fall, wenn die Benutzung der Straße für den Verkehr wegen der Zahl oder des Verhaltens der Teilnehmer oder der Fahrweise der beteiligten Fahrzeuge eingeschränkt wird; Kraftfahrzeuge in geschlossenem Verband nehmen die Straße stets mehr als verkehrsüblich in Anspruch. Der Veranstalter hat dafür zu sorgen, daß die Verkehrsvorschriften sowie etwaige Bedingungen und Auflagen befolgt werden. (3) Einer Erlaubnis bedarf der Verkehr mit Fahrzeugen und Zügen, deren Abmessungen, Achslasten oder Gesamtgewichte die gesetzlich allgemein zugelassenen Grenzen tatsächlich überschreiten. Das gilt auch für den Verkehr mit Fahrzeugen, deren Bauart dem Führer kein ausreichendes Sichtfeld läßt.
Oct 23, 2012 6:32 AM
Answers · 1
(2) Events that make use of streets in a way that goes beyond normal traffic require a permission. This is is the case if the normal usage of the street has to be restricted [e.g., the street has to be closed for normal traffic] because of the behavior of the participants or because of the way the participating vehicles drive; for motor vehicles in a convoy, this condition always applies. The event organizer is responsible for ensuring that the traffic regulations and any conditions and restrictions are followed. [This is for events like political demonstrations, carneval parades, public viewing of sports events on a street, etc.] (3) A permission is required for traffic using vehicles or trains [e.g. vehicle + trailer] if the actual dimensions, weight per axle or total weight exceed the the limits permitted by law. This also applies to traffic using vehicles that have a restricted field of view for the driver because of the way they are built. [This is e.g. for transport of very heavy or large cargo using special vehicles]
October 23, 2012
