Esther-Hadasah
what does it mean? I counted myself fortunate in securing his services in working up all of my personal histories, which included the complete examination in each case......
Oct 24, 2012 4:32 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
this means the follows : I think I was fortunate to be able to get help from him in completely examining my personal histories (this may mean any documentation of cases that the speaker had related to himself in the past) So in this sentence the speaker is expressing his thoughts on how fortunate he was to get help from the person spoken about in completely examining all his personal histories
October 24, 2012
Esther-Hadasah
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Hebrew, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Hebrew, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish